]> CRG : Racing Team

RACING TEAM

CRG is a world-wide recognized brand that based its success on the high quality of its products but also to the competence of its Racing Team. The long experience in international racing allowed CRG to build an extraordinary palmarès.

CRG has always appreciated the importance of the Racing Team as necessary element to complement the work at the factory as well as that of the R&D department through competitions and testing sessions. Competitions have always been in CRG's DNA and the Italian company managed to give a special flavour to the racing image that is shown on the circuits all over the world.

The wide structure and presentation of the team are always spotless and have evolved year after year adapting to the transformation of the international competitions that are constantly increasing their standards.

CRG Racing Team continues to lead drivers and sponsors of all levels and nationalities towards prestigious results thanks to an exclusive service, modern equipment, data collection devices, competitive and well prepared karts, cut edge technology partners, very professional staff and ambitious management.

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS & WORLD CUPS
Year Category Driver
2016 KZ PAOLO DE CONTO
2016 KZ2 SUPER CUP PEDRO HILTBRAND
2016 OK PEDRO HILTBRAND
2015 KZ JORRIT PEX
2013 KZ MAX VERSTAPPEN
2013 KF TOM JOYNER (TININI GROUP)
2012 KF2 (WORLD CUP) FELICE TIENE
2012 KZ2 (WORLD CUP) JORDON LENNOX-LAMB
2011 KF1 NYCK DE VRIES (TININI GROUP)
2011 KZ1 (WORLD CUP) JONATHAN THONON
2011 U18 MATTHEW GRAHAM (TININI GROUP)
2010 KF2 NYCK DE VRIES (TININI GROUP)
2010 SKF (WORLD CUP) OLIVER ROWLAND (TININI GROUP)
2009 SUPER KF ARNAUD KOZLINSKI
2009 KF2 (WORLD CUP) DAVID DA LUZ (TININI GROUP)
2003 FORMULA A WADE CUNNINGHAM
2002 FORMULA SUPER A GIEDO VAN DER GARDE
2001 FORMULA SUPER A VITANTONIO LIUZZI
2000 FORMULA A (WORLD CUP) LEWIS HAMILTON
1999 FORMULA SUPER A DANILO ROSSI
1999 FORMULA SUPER A (WORLD CUP) VITANTONIO LIUZZI
1994 FORMULA SUPER A ALESSANDRO MANETTI
1994 FORMULA A (WORLD CUP) LUCA CASAZZA
1994 5 CONTINENTS JUNIOR CUP GIORGIO PANTANO
1993 FORMULA A (WORLD CUP) PAOLO MORO
1993 FORMULA C ALESSANDRO PICCINI
1993 5 CONTINENTS JUNIOR CUP ENNIO GANDOLFI
1992 FORMULA C DANILO ROSSI
1992 FORMULA K DANILO ROSSI
1992 FORMULA K (WORLD CUP) DANILO ROSSI
1992 FORMULA A (WORLD CUP) ALBERTO PEDEMONTE
1990 FORMULA K JAN MAGNUSSEN
1990 FORMULA A DANILO ROSSI
1989 FORMULA K MIKE WILSON
1989 FORMULA C GIANLUCA GIORGI
1988 FORMULA SUPER 100 EMANUELE COLLARD
1985 FORMULA C PIERMARIO CANTONI
1984 FORMULA K JORN HAASE
1984 FORMULA C GABRIELE TARQUINI
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Year Category Driver
2016 OK PEDRO HILTBRAND
2016 KZ2 FABIAN FEDERER
2014 KZ2 ANDREA DALÈ
2014 KF CALLUM ILOTT (TININI GROUP)
2014 KZ RICK DREEZEN (TININI GROUP)
2013 KZ MAX VERSTAPPEN
2013 KF MAX VERSTAPPEN
2012 KZ1 JORRIT PEX
2009 KF3 NORTHEN QUALIF. NYCK DE VRIES (TININI GROUP)
2009 KF3 NYCK DE VRIES (TININI GROUP)
2008 KZ1 JONATHAN THONON
2007 KF2 CENTRAL QUALIF. FELICE TIENE
2006 100 ICA NICOLA NOLE'
2003 125 SUPER ICC ALESSANDRO MANETTI
2003 100 ICA NICOLA BOCCHI
2002 100 ICA JONATHAN THONON
2002 100 ICA JUNIOR SEBASTIEN BUEMI
2001 125 FC ALESSANDRO PICCINI
2000 125 ICC VALERIO SAPERE
2000 FORMULA A LEWIS HAMILTON
1998 100 ICA JULIEN PONCELET
1998 CADET’S GREEN TROPHY ALVARO PARENTE
1998 FORMULA A CESAR CAMPANICO
1996 125 ICC STEFAN HAAK
1996 FORMULA C ALESSANDRO PICCINI
1996 FORMULA A GIORGIO PANTANO
1994 CADET’S GREEN TROPHY LUKAS LUHR
1993 CADET’S GREEN TROPHY GIORGIO PANTANO
1993 125 ICC STEFANO MARCOLIN
1992 CADET’S GREEN TROPHY ENNIO GANDOLFI
1992 125 ICC STEFANO RODANO
1992 FORMULA K GIANLUCA BEGGIO
1991 100 JUNIOR JORDI SURRALES
1989 100 ICA JUNIOR GIANLUCA MALANDRUCCO
1989 125 ICC GIANLUCA PAGLICCI
1988 125 ICC VINCENZO SAITTA
1987 FORMULA K ALESSANDRO ZANARDI
1987 125 ICC PAOLO PULLIERO
1987 INTERCONTINENTAL-A MICHAEL SCHUMACHER
1986 FORMULA K IVAN MULLER
1986 125 ICC LAMBERTO DI FERDINANDO
1985 INTERCONTINENTAL-B STEFAN FRIATSCH
1984 125 ICC RICCARDO FRANCHINI
1979 125 ICC JAN SVANEBY
1979 FORMULA C GIANCARLO VANARIA
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
Year Category Driver
2016 DKM GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIP KZ2 JORRIT PEX
2016 DKM GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIP KZ2 CUP MAX TUBBEN
2016 DKM GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIP OK PAAVO TONTERI
2016 SPANISH CHAMPIONSHIP KZ2 PEDRO HILTBRAND
2016 DKM GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIP OKJ DENNIS HAUGER
2016 ANDREA MARGUTTI TROPHY KZ2 GIACOMO POLLINI
2016 SUPERNATIONALS LAS VEGAS KZ2 PAOLO DE CONTO
2016 AUSTRALIA RACE OF STARS KZ2 PAOLO DE CONTO
2016 COPA CAMPEONES VENDRELL KZ2 MIRKO TORSELLINI
2015 TROFEO DELLE INDUSTRIE KZ2 SIMO PUHAKKA
2015 AUSTRALIA RACE OF STARS KZ2 DAVIDE FORÈ
2015 ANDREA MARGUTTI TROPHY KZ2 DAVIDE FORÈ
2014 SKUSA SUPERNATIONALS LAS VEGAS S1 JORDON LENNOX-LAMB
2014 GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIP KZ2 JORRIT PEX
2013 WSK EURO SERIES KZ1 MAX VERSTAPPEN
2013 WSK MASTER SERIES KZ2 MAX VERSTAPPEN
2013 ANDREA MARGUTTI TROPHY KZ2 KRISTIJAN HABULIN
2013 TROFEO DELLE INDUSTRIE KZ2 DAVIDE FORÈ
2012 WSK EURO SERIES KZ1 JORRIT PEX
2012 WSK EURO SERIES KF3 ALEX PALOU
2012 WSK MASTER SERIES KZ2 JORDON LENNOX-LAMB
2012 ANDREA MARGUTTI TROPHY KF2 FELICE TIENE
2012 ANDREA MARGUTTI TROPHY KZ2 FABIAN FEDERER
2011 WSK FINAL CUP KZ2 MIRKO TORSELLINI
2011 WSK EURO SERIES KF3 MAX VERSTAPPEN
2011 SKUSA SUPERNATIONALS LAS VEGAS S1 MIRKO TORSELLINI
2011 CODASUR CUP PRE-JUNIOR MAURO AURICCHIO
2010 ASIA-PACIFIC CIK-FIA KF3 MATTHEW GRAHAM
2010 MONACO CUP CIK-FIA KZ2 NORMAN NATO
2010 ASIA PACIFIC CIK-FIA KF2 KIYOTO FUJINAMI
2010 WSK NATIONS CUP KF3 MAX VERSTAPPEN
2010 WSK WORLD SERIES KZ2 JONATHAN THONON
2010 WSK WORLD SERIES KF3 MAX VERSTAPPEN
2010 WSK EURO SERIES KZ1 JONATHAN THONON
2009 WSK INTERNATIONAL SERIES SKF ARNAUD KOZLINSKI
2008 SKUSA SUPERNATIONALS LAS VEGAS KZ2 JONATHAN THONON
2008 ITALIAN CHAMP OPEN MASTERS KZ2 SIMO PUHAKKA
2007 WSK INTERNATIONAL SERIES KZ2 JONATHAN THONON
2007 COPPA DEI CAMPIONI VENDRELL 60 MINI PEDRO HILTBRAND
2006 SKUSA SUPERNATIONALS LAS VEGAS KZ2 GARY CARLTON
2006 WSK INTERNATIONAL SERIES 100 ICA MIQUEL JULIA PERELLO
2004 ASIA-PACIFICO ICA RYUJI YAMAMOTO
2004 ANDREA MARGUTTI TROPHY ICA HENKI WALDSCHMIDT
2002 ASIA-PACIFICO FORMULA A ALESSANDRO MANETTI
1999 ANDREA MARGUTTI TROPHY JUNIOR ROBERT KUBICA
1998 NORD-AMERICAN FORMULA SUPER A ROBERTO TONINELLI
1998 NORD-AMERICAN FORMULA A RYAN BRISCOE
1998 NORD-AMERICAN 125CC GARY CARLTON
1998 PANAMERICAN JUNIOR ERNESTO VISO
1998 MONACO CUP JUNIOR ROBERT KUBICA
1997 NORD-AMERICAN FORMULA SUPER A DANILO ROSSI
1997 PANAMERICAN 125 CIK MAXIMILIANO LIBAAK
1997 ANDREA MARGUTTI TROPHY JUNIOR BEN BENJAMIN
1996 OCEANIE FORMULA SUPER A ALESSANDRO MANETTI
1996 OCEANIE JUNIOR RYAN BRISCOE
1996 ANDREA MARGUTTI TROPHY FA ALESSANDRO MANETTI
1995 ASIA-PACIFIC ICA MITSUYOSHI UEHARA
1995 NORD-AMERICAN FORMULA A GIORGIO PANTANO
1995 ANDREA MARGUTTI TROPHY FA SOPHIE KUMPEN
1994 ASIA-PACIFIC ICA JUICHI WAKISAKA
1994 CHALLENGE ASIA FORMULA A ANDRE' COUTO
1994 NORD-AMERICAN FORMULA A MARCO DU PAU
1993 ASIA-PACIFIC ICA BENJAMIN HORSTMAN
1993 ANDREA MARGUTTI TROPHY JUNIOR ENNIO GANDOLFI
1988 GARA DEI CAMPIONI FORMULA K MIKE WILSON